Skip to content

2 Sunset AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2004

Property Information

Block24
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3S-B-D-2UHGB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,700
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,600
34%
Improvement Value:$319,800
66%
Total Assessment$483,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,516+4.2%
2024$12,970+2.7%
2023$12,626+1.8%
2022$12,404-7.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003732-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #20060471Sale Date3/4/2026

Foreclosure Case F-063653-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 7390, Page 70Recorded11/4/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964