Skip to content

14 Ayres CtBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block260
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-GB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,197
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,800
44%
Improvement Value:$160,200
56%
Total Assessment$284,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,941+4.2%
2024$7,620+2.7%
2023$7,418+1.8%
2022$7,287-17.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,197DeedBook 9558, Page 700NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded5/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$210,625

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 9227, Page 335NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6057, Page 38Recorded10/3/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965