Skip to content

24 W 11th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2025

Property Information

Block272
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-BG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
54%
Improvement Value:$115,500
46%
Total Assessment$250,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,004+4.2%
2024$6,721+2.7%
2023$6,543+1.8%
2022$6,428+12.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,194DeedBook 9163, Page 182Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025142-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920