Skip to content

84 Oak StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2024

Property Information

Block309
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-ATT-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,900
36%
Improvement Value:$306,100
64%
Total Assessment$480,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,421+4.2%
2024$12,878+2.7%
2023$12,538+1.8%
2022$12,317-10.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,940DeedBook 9847, Page 528Recorded9/12/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003778-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986