Skip to content

76 Oak StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 1998

Property Information

Block309
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-ATT-1U-HGB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,785
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,000
45%
Improvement Value:$191,900
55%
Total Assessment$348,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,755+4.2%
2024$9,361+2.7%
2023$9,113+1.8%
2022$8,953+3.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016589-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5364, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986