Skip to content

165 Newman AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 26, 2016

Property Information

Block314
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,244
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
41%
Improvement Value:$233,500
59%
Total Assessment$395,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,044+4.2%
2024$10,598+2.7%
2023$10,317+1.8%
2022$10,136-1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 9100, Page 252Recorded2/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 8752, Page 294NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/9/2010

Foreclosure Case F-030414-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920