Skip to content

195 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2014

Property Information

Block316
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,260
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$173,400
43%
Improvement Value:$229,100
57%
Total Assessment$402,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,254+4.2%
2024$10,799+2.7%
2023$10,513+1.8%
2022$10,328+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006996-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,260DeedBook 8999, Page 847Recorded10/10/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920