Skip to content

13 Cottage StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2026

Property Information

Block319
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,426
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
38%
Improvement Value:$259,500
62%
Total Assessment$421,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,580+4.2%
2024$10,152+2.7%
2023$9,884+1.8%
2022$9,710-2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007853-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,426DeedBook 9668, Page 162NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/23/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920