Skip to content

9 Silver StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2025

Property Information

Block325
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,444
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,500
49%
Improvement Value:$165,700
51%
Total Assessment$327,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,149+37.6%
2024$6,648+2.7%
2023$6,473+1.8%
2022$6,359-17.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 9909, Page 391Recorded6/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 9715, Page 425NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,444DeedBook 9646, Page 732NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003598-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 8851, Page 811Recorded5/31/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 7255, Page 178Recorded3/25/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5558, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910