Skip to content

170 Orient StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 1999

Property Information

Block329
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,562
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
46%
Improvement Value:$196,000
54%
Total Assessment$366,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,233+4.2%
2024$9,820+2.7%
2023$9,560+1.8%
2022$9,392+41.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042779-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 5400, Page 321

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5256, Page 312

Property Sale

Sale
$30,800
DeedBook 5160, Page 347

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910