Skip to content

125 Avenue CBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$157,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 1996

Property Information

Block339
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-BV-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,987
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,500
37%
Improvement Value:$307,600
63%
Total Assessment$485,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,563+4.2%
2024$13,015+2.7%
2023$12,671+1.8%
2022$12,448-8.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028781-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002477-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500
DeedBook 5003, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920