Skip to content

22 Latourette PlBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2020

Property Information

Block340
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,310
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,000
46%
Improvement Value:$228,400
54%
Total Assessment$425,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,894+4.2%
2024$11,413+2.7%
2023$11,111+1.8%
2022$10,916-12.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9432, Page 235Recorded9/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024569-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 7549, Page 229Recorded5/10/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891