Skip to content

13 W 4th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2016

Property Information

Block340
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,500
41%
Improvement Value:$278,400
59%
Total Assessment$467,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,082+4.2%
2024$12,554+2.7%
2023$12,222+1.8%
2022$12,006-0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 9164, Page 221NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-008058-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002053-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 7444, Page 171Recorded1/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 7352, Page 176NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910