Skip to content

195 W 3rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2020

Property Information

Block346
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-F&CB-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,900
32%
Improvement Value:$182,900
68%
Total Assessment$270,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,572+4.2%
2024$7,266+2.7%
2023$7,073+1.8%
2022$6,949+4.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 9502, Page 31Recorded8/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 9125, Page 569NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 9118, Page 766NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047474-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007871-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6086, Page 289Recorded11/26/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965