Skip to content

81 Humphreys AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$431,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2018

Property Information

Block349
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,600
37%
Improvement Value:$288,900
63%
Total Assessment$455,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,736+4.2%
2024$12,221+12.3%
2023$10,879+1.8%
2022$10,687+34.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$431,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 9362, Page 802Recorded12/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 9204, Page 511Recorded5/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017558-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009615-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 8639, Page 504Recorded12/12/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910