Skip to content

116 W 4th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2006

Property Information

Block349
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,800
54%
Improvement Value:$136,100
46%
Total Assessment$295,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,273+4.2%
2024$7,939+2.7%
2023$7,729+1.8%
2022$7,593-6.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020531-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 7969, Page 90Recorded8/9/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920