Skip to content

37 Lord AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$258,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2003

Property Information

Block370
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$201,800
59%
Improvement Value:$140,800
41%
Total Assessment$342,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,579+4.2%
2024$9,192+2.7%
2023$8,949+1.8%
2022$8,791+6.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003685-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-044403-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 7080, Page 249Recorded7/7/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6088, Page 271Recorded12/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5205, Page 288

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910