Skip to content

18 E 3rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$597,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2025

Property Information

Block370
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-B&F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$173,400
38%
Improvement Value:$289,000
63%
Total Assessment$462,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,929+4.2%
2024$12,406+2.7%
2023$12,078+1.8%
2022$11,865-6.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$597,000
Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 9941, Page 586Recorded11/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000906-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 9467, Page 298NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded1/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$467,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,340DeedBook 7689, Page 218Recorded10/7/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972