Skip to content

8 Kelly ParkwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2024

Property Information

Block380
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,700
45%
Improvement Value:$201,200
55%
Total Assessment$365,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,231+4.2%
2024$9,817+2.7%
2023$9,557+1.8%
2022$9,389+18.0%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 9865, Page 781Recorded12/10/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8871, Page 208NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/19/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$90,550
DeedBook 8780, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$90,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8780, Page 68NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/3/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$125,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8672, Page 850NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/6/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 8070, Page 105Recorded12/14/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5759, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945