Skip to content

219 Prospect AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2024

Property Information

Block410
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,132
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,800
52%
Improvement Value:$145,200
48%
Total Assessment$302,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,399+4.2%
2024$8,060+2.7%
2023$7,846+1.8%
2022$7,708+7.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008045-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,132DeedBook 9854, Page 160NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/10/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001774-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 8777, Page 58Recorded2/15/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5292, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920