Skip to content

84 E 27th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1891

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2019

Property Information

Block432
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
47%
Improvement Value:$186,200
53%
Total Assessment$351,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,820+4.2%
2024$9,423+2.7%
2023$9,173+1.8%
2022$9,012+32.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003919-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010254-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 8055, Page 169Recorded11/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 7839, Page 228NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/14/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1891