Skip to content

125 W 51st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$231,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2017

Property Information

Block43
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,011
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
44%
Improvement Value:$229,000
56%
Total Assessment$409,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,436+4.2%
2024$10,973+2.7%
2023$10,683+1.8%
2022$10,495-2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,011DeedBook 9194, Page 15NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,256DeedBook 9152, Page 151NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-021550-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920