Skip to content

79 E 24th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2021

Property Information

Block442
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,900
45%
Improvement Value:$193,600
55%
Total Assessment$353,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,884+4.2%
2024$9,484+2.7%
2023$9,233+1.8%
2022$9,071+12.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,352DeedBook 9593, Page 873Recorded8/31/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9164, Page 851NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034324-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 7474, Page 123Recorded2/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 7153, Page 261NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/17/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920