Skip to content

163 Avenue FBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2024

Property Information

Block444
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,900
44%
Improvement Value:$195,800
56%
Total Assessment$348,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,750+4.2%
2024$9,356+2.7%
2023$9,108+1.8%
2022$8,948+24.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 9870, Page 557Recorded1/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-026978-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920