Skip to content

62 Prospect AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$268,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2017

Property Information

Block449
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
46%
Improvement Value:$181,800
54%
Total Assessment$336,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,417+4.2%
2024$9,036+2.7%
2023$8,797+1.8%
2022$8,642+11.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 9239, Page 697Recorded9/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 9191, Page 674NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 7980, Page 177NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/23/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$138,300
DeedBook 5497, Page 141

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5299, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920