Skip to content

14 Prospect AveBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2017

Property Information

Block460
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,622
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
51%
Improvement Value:$147,000
49%
Total Assessment$302,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,226+4.2%
2024$7,893+2.7%
2023$7,685+1.8%
2022$7,549+14.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 9198, Page 298Recorded5/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 9174, Page 703NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002052-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920