Skip to content

26 E 51st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2020

Property Information

Block54
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-1U-GB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,476
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,000
48%
Improvement Value:$169,600
52%
Total Assessment$328,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,188+4.2%
2024$8,816+2.7%
2023$8,583+1.8%
2022$8,432+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,476DeedBook 9492, Page 380Recorded6/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-032076-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 8792, Page 784Recorded5/23/2011

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964