Skip to content

20 E 49th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2020

Property Information

Block66
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,487
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,000
46%
Improvement Value:$201,700
54%
Total Assessment$370,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,365+4.2%
2024$9,946+2.7%
2023$9,683+1.8%
2022$9,512-4.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,487DeedBook 9523, Page 121NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/30/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005625-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-035902-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 7282, Page 42Recorded5/13/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973