Skip to content

16 E 51st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$238,800
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2017

Property Information

Block54
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,258
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,500
42%
Improvement Value:$258,900
58%
Total Assessment$446,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,481+4.2%
2024$11,977+2.7%
2023$11,660+1.8%
2022$11,455-16.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$238,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 9177, Page 952Recorded2/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046663-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021260-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 8021, Page 79Recorded10/10/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,258DeedBook 7654, Page 97Recorded9/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 7654, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5852, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920