Skip to content

19 E 48th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2024

Property Information

Block66
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-CB-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,800
43%
Improvement Value:$215,900
57%
Total Assessment$380,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,644+4.2%
2024$10,214+2.7%
2023$9,944+1.8%
2022$9,769-4.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9824, Page 924NU CodeUndivided interest (8)

Property Sale

Sale
$115,508

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 9653, Page 320NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded3/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 9360, Page 525NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 9216, Page 418NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010094-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6087, Page 145Recorded11/27/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920