Skip to content

984-988 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2010

Property Information

Block71
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B-O-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage8,244
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$525,000
34%
Improvement Value:$1,036,400
66%
Total Assessment$1,561,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$43,657+4.2%
2024$41,892+2.7%
2023$40,784+1.8%
2022$40,066-15.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8685, Page 88Recorded9/2/2009

Foreclosure Case F-017835-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000
DeedBook 5858, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5506, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930