Skip to content

46 E 47th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$369,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2019

Property Information

Block78
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-HBG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
43%
Improvement Value:$235,700
57%
Total Assessment$415,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,623+4.2%
2024$11,153+13.9%
2023$9,792+1.8%
2022$9,620+11.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 9432, Page 533Recorded9/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019212-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$343,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 7507, Page 237Recorded3/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 7221, Page 229Recorded2/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973