Skip to content

944 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$307,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2018

Property Information

Block82
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,600
44%
Improvement Value:$177,700
56%
Total Assessment$317,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,872+4.2%
2024$8,513+2.7%
2023$8,288+1.8%
2022$8,142-22.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 9365, Page 330NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023455-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5733, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920