Skip to content

87 W 43rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2019

Property Information

Block88
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-GB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage888
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
29%
Improvement Value:$442,700
71%
Total Assessment$622,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,411+4.2%
2024$16,707+2.7%
2023$16,265+1.8%
2022$15,978-14.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 9395, Page 12NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/12/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 9226, Page 342Recorded8/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft888DeedBook 7296, Page 31NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/4/2004