Skip to content

111 W 41st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2021

Property Information

Block96
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-O-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,173
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$264,500
41%
Improvement Value:$374,700
59%
Total Assessment$639,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,872+4.2%
2024$17,150+57.8%
2023$10,871+1.8%
2022$10,680-22.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 9630, Page 256NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 9571, Page 83NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded6/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000789-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950