Skip to content

105 W 41st StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block96
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,774
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,600
44%
Improvement Value:$319,700
56%
Total Assessment$575,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,085+4.2%
2024$15,435+2.7%
2023$15,027+1.8%
2022$14,762-2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042599-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 4854, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920