Skip to content

661 Avenue EBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2017

Property Information

Block98
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-HBG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,158
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
36%
Improvement Value:$312,000
64%
Total Assessment$487,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,617+4.2%
2024$13,066+2.7%
2023$12,720+1.8%
2022$12,496+6.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,158DeedBook 9219, Page 229Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007650-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,158DeedBook 8917, Page 282NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/27/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,158DeedBook 7249, Page 38Recorded3/17/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920