Skip to content

421 70th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$406,694
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2022

Property Information

Block17
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
46%
Improvement Value:$125,000
54%
Total Assessment$230,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,340+3.4%
2024$9,032+1.2%
2023$8,929+0.5%
2022$8,880-3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$406,694

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 9654, Page 603Recorded4/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 9182, Page 391Recorded2/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018286-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008490-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 7657, Page 1NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/8/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$422,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 7481, Page 129NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/28/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935