Skip to content

428 70th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2019

Property Information

Block18
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,728
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
30%
Improvement Value:$240,400
70%
Total Assessment$345,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,027+8.3%
2024$12,955+1.2%
2023$12,807+0.5%
2022$12,737+0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,728DeedBook 9480, Page 221Recorded3/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014586-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017005-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,728DeedBook 8928, Page 596NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/28/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008355-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,588

From:

To:

DeedBook 7235, Page 75NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/5/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910