Skip to content

316 70th St.West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2021

Property Information

Block22
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 S B
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
38%
Improvement Value:$131,500
62%
Total Assessment$212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,755+3.3%
2024$8,471+2.9%
2023$8,234+0.5%
2022$8,189+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 9548, Page 149NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015823-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910