Skip to content

318 70th St.West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1910
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$333,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2013

Property Information

Block22
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 S B
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
38%
Improvement Value:$130,000
62%
Total Assessment$210,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,552+3.4%
2024$8,270+1.2%
2023$8,175+0.5%
2022$8,131+0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003881-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 8961, Page 251Recorded3/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 8888, Page 530Recorded1/9/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,496DeedBook 8859, Page 804NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/16/2012

Foreclosure Case F-033381-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7328, Page 41Recorded7/22/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910