Skip to content

316a 70th St.West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$312,900
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2013

Property Information

Block22
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 S B
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,900
45%
Improvement Value:$96,500
55%
Total Assessment$175,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,123+3.4%
2024$6,888+1.2%
2023$6,809+0.5%
2022$6,772+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015274-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$312,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 8913, Page 152Recorded6/10/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 8840, Page 423NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/29/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910