Skip to content

328 71st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1989

Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2024

Property Information

Block23
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
27%
Improvement Value:$289,700
73%
Total Assessment$394,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,029+3.4%
2024$15,500+1.2%
2023$15,322+0.5%
2022$15,239+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 5679, Page 155

Foreclosure Case F-003682-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010483-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010613-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989