Skip to content

332 71st StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2018

Property Information

Block23
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1S-B-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage945
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
46%
Improvement Value:$121,400
54%
Total Assessment$226,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,194+3.4%
2024$8,891+1.2%
2023$8,789+0.5%
2022$8,741+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft945DeedBook 9332, Page 951Recorded8/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001286-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011701-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-006490-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$417,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 8191, Page 279Recorded4/24/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920