Skip to content

210 68th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2003

Property Information

Block24
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF, 2SB
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$149,300
40%
Improvement Value:$226,200
60%
Total Assessment$375,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,249+3.4%
2024$14,746+1.2%
2023$14,577+0.5%
2022$14,498+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005431-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006499-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7148, Page 254Recorded10/8/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900