Skip to content

121 70th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2004

Property Information

Block30
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-B-L
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
40%
Improvement Value:$154,700
60%
Total Assessment$259,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,546+3.4%
2024$10,198+1.2%
2023$10,082+0.5%
2022$10,027+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020490-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7243, Page 95Recorded3/12/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910