Skip to content

150 68th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2006

Property Information

Block29
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,300
35%
Improvement Value:$159,400
65%
Total Assessment$245,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,978+3.4%
2024$9,649+1.2%
2023$9,538+0.5%
2022$9,486+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026326-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7209, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900