Skip to content

135 70th St.West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2018

Property Information

Block30
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 S F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,906
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
39%
Improvement Value:$164,900
61%
Total Assessment$269,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,961+3.4%
2024$10,599+1.2%
2023$10,478+0.5%
2022$10,421+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 9372, Page 351Recorded1/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,906DeedBook 9283, Page 790NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-055136-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900