Skip to content

320 Sussex StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$547,774
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2013

Property Information

Block122
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,502
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$265,000
62%
Improvement Value:$162,500
38%
Total Assessment$427,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,029+2.0%
2024$9,828+2.5%
2023$9,589-1.6%
2022$9,747+27.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$547,774

From:

To:

DeedBook 8927, Page 859Recorded8/23/2013

Foreclosure Case F-008978-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7933, Page 186Recorded6/29/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7459, Page 287Recorded2/4/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900