Skip to content

226 Harrison AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2013

Property Information

Block14
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 FAM & STORE
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,550
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
28%
Improvement Value:$521,800
72%
Total Assessment$721,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,933+2.0%
2024$16,594+2.5%
2023$16,190-1.6%
2022$16,457-28.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8924, Page 151Recorded8/2/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7933, Page 58Recorded6/29/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$626,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 7337, Page 255Recorded7/30/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 6033, Page 177NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/16/2002